Club Info
REGULAR CHAPTERS/NEW ENGLAND 500:
 
 
NE500: Andover (AND)
Group Facilitator: Kelly Pappas
Host:  Lanam Club
          260 N. Main Street
          Andover, MA 01810
Date:  Third Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
 
 
Group Facilitator: Jeffrey Rosin, Esq.
Host:   Valerie Samuels, Esq.
            Posternak Blankstein          
            The Prudential Tower           
            800 Boylston Street           
            32nd Floor           
            Boston, MA 02199
Date:   First Wednesday of every month
Time:   7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Beverly (BEV)
Group Facilitator: Eric LeBlanc, Esq.
Host:  Brandon Bergstrom 
           Merrill Lynch
           100 Cummings Center
           Suite 221-E            
           Beverly, MA 01915
Date:  Fourth Wednesday of the month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Cambridge 1 (CAM)
Group Facilitator: Jennifer Meyers, CPA
Host: James Santacroce
          Bruce Crohn, LLC
          1 Broadway
          14th Floor
          Cambridge, MA 02142
Date: Second Wednesday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Financial District 1 (FD1)
Group Facilitator:
Joe Chatham
Host:  Dinesh Melwani, Esq.
          Morgan Lewis
          1 Federal Street
          34th Floor
          Boston, MA 02110
Date: Second Thursday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Financial District 2 (FD2)
Group Facilitator:
Scott Fink, Esq.
Host:  Karen Makso
           Marsh
           99 High Street
           14th Floor
           Boston, MA 02110
Date:  First Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
 
 
Group Facilitator: Chuck Rodman, Esq.
Host: Jason Zeman
          BDO Consulting-Valuation
          Two International Place
          4th Floor
          Boston, MA 02110 
Date: Third Tuesday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Griffin's Wharf (GW1)
Group Facilitator:
David Yas, J.D.
Host: Jennifer Beaudoin, CPA
          PricewaterhouseCoopers
          101 Seaport Blvd.
          Boston, MA 02210
Date: Fourth Tuesday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Griffin's Wharf II (GW2)
Group Facilitators:
Lawrence Murray, Esq. & Eric Parker, Esq.
Host:  Allan Caggiano, Esq.
          Mintz Levin
          1 Financial Center 
          38th Floor, Room 3A
          Boston, MA 02110
Date: Second Tuesday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Manchester (MAN)
Group Facilitator:
George Moore, Esq.
Host: Dennis Haley, Esq.
          McLane Middleton
          900 Elm Street
          10th Floor
          Manchester, NH 03101
Date: Third Friday of month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: M & A Collaborative (M&A)
Group Facilitator:
William Jarry
Host: Lew Segall, Esq.
         Sullivan & Worcester
         One Post Office Square
         21st Floor
         Boston, MA 02109
Date: Second Wednesday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Needham (NDM)
Group Facilitator:
Stuart Paap
Host: Yan Katz
          Bulfinch Group
          160 Gould Street
           Suite 310
           Needham, MA 02494
Date:  Fourth Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Newton-Wellesley (NW)
Group Facilitator:
Molly Hanson
Host:  Andrew Bostian, CPA
          BlumShapiro
          70 Wells Avenue
          Suite 200
          Newton Centre, MA 02459
Date: First Friday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Providence 1, RI (PROV1)
Group Facilitator:
Kelli Proia, J.D. 
Host: Mitch Edwards, Esq. 
          Hinckley Allen
          100 Westminster Avenue
          Suite 1500
          Providence, RI 02903
Date: Fourth Friday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Providence 2, RI (PROV2)
Group Facilitator:
Sally McDonald, Esq
Host: Sally McDonald, Esq.
          Pannone Lopes
          Northwoods Office Park
          1301 Atwood Avenue
          Suite 215N
          Johnston, RI 02919
Date: Second Thursday of every month
Time: 4:00 PM-5:50 PM       


NE500Quincy (Q)
Group Facilitator:
Francesca Federico
Host: Christie Bluhm, CPA
          BlumShapiro
          2 Batterymarch Park
          1 Pine Hill Drive
          Suite 301
          Quincy, MA 02169
Date: Third Thursday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Special-Needs Elder Care Consortium (SNC)
Group Facilitator:
David Yas, J.D.
Host: Tom LaHaise
          Wellesley Investment Partners
          75 Central Street
          Wellesley, MA 02482
Date: Second Thursday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: The Night Shift (TNS)
Group Facilitator:
Dennis Lindgren, Esq.
Host: Sarah Hogan, Esq.
          McDermott Will
          28 State Street
          34th Floor
          Boston, MA 02109
Date: Third Thursday of every month
Time: 4:00 PM-5:50 PM


NE500: Waltham (WALT)
Group Facilitator:
Josh Miller, J.D.
Host:  Scott J. Connolly, Esq.
          Morse Barnes-Brown & Pendleton
          230 3rd Avenue
          4th Floor
          Waltham, MA 02451
Date: First Tuesday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NE500: Westborough (WEST)
Group Facilitator:
Erik Arthur
Host:  Bill Tarzia, CPA
          Grant Thornton
          1400 Computer Drive
          3rd Floor
          Westborough, MA 01581
Date: Second Friday of every month
Time: 7:30 AM-9:00 AM


NE500: Woburn (WBN)
Group  Facilitator:
James Connors
Host:  Shiva Karimi, Esq.
           McLane Middleton
           300 Trade Center 
           Suite 700
           Woburn, MA 01801
Date:  First Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

 

REGULAR CHAPTERS/NEW YORK CITY 500:

NYC500: Greenwich, CT (GRW)
Group Facilitator: Frank Rudewicz, J.D.
Host:  Darlene Lee
          Marcum LLP
          35 Mason Street
          #1D
          Greenwich, CT, 06830
Date:  First Wednesday of every month
Time:  8:00 AM-9:50 AM

NYC500: Mid-Town East 1 (MTE1)
Group Facilitator:
Anna Piazza, Esq.
Host:  Michael Arnold, Esq. 
           Mintz Levin
           666 Third Avenue
           32nd Floor
           New York, NY 10017
Date:  Third Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NYC500: Mid-Town East 2 (MTE2)
Group Facilitator:
Steven Malech, Esq.
Host:  Wiggin & Dana
            450 Lexington
            Ste. 3800
            New York, NY 10035
Date:   First Friday of every month
Time:   7:00 AM-8:50 AM


NYC500: Mid-Town West 1, (MTW1)
Group Facilitator:
Christopher Frigon, Esq.
Host:   Robert Miller
           Stifel Nicholas
            4th Floor
            3 Bryant Park
            New York, NY 10036
Date:  Third Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NYC500: White Plains 1 (WP1)
Group Facilitator: Christopher D'Angelo, Esq
Host:  
Scott Mautner, Esq. 
           
1 N. Broadway
  
         Floor 12
           New York, NY 10601
Date:  Third Wednesday of every month starting July 19th.
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM


CLOUD-BASED CHAPTERS:

CALIFORNIA CLOUD (CA)

No regular meeting time
This group is purely cloud-based

 

REGULAR CHAPTERS/ CONNECTICUT 500:

CT500: Hartford 1, CT (HFD1)
Group Facilitator: TBD
Host:  
TBD
Date:  TBD
Time:  TBD


CT500: Hartford 2, CT (HFD2)
Group Facilitator: TBD
Host:  TBD
Date:  TBD
Time:  TBD


CT500: Stamford, CT (STM1)
Group Facilitator: Heather Lange
Host:  TBD
Date:  TBD
Time:  TBD