Regions

Click on regions to view specific Clubs

NE500: Andover (AND)

Group Facilitator:  Kelly Pappas, J.D.
Host:  Kelly Pappas, J.D.
           Lanam Club
           260 N. Main Street
           Andover, MA 01810
Date:  Third Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
NE500: Back Bay 1 (BB)

Group Facilitator:  Jeffrey Rosin, Esq.
Host:  Valerie Samuels, Esq.
           Posternak Blankstein
           The Prudential Tower
           800 Boylston Street
           32nd Floor
           Boston, MA 02199
Date:  First Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
 
Group Facilitator:  Eric LeBlanc, Esq.
Host:  Brandon Bergstrom 
           Merrill Lynch
           100 Cummings Center
           Suite 221-E
           Beverly, MA 01915
Date:  Fourth Wednesday of the month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
NE500: Cambridge 1 (CAM)

Group Facilitator:  Jennifer Meyers, CPA
Host:  James Santacroce
           Bruce Crohn, LLC
           1 Broadway
           14th Floor
           Cambridge, MA 02142
Date:  Second Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

Group Facilitator:  
Joe Chatham
Host:  Sara Wells, Esq.
           Morgan Lewis
           1 Federal Street
           Boston, MA 02110
Date:  Second Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

Group Facilitator:
  Travis Blais, J.D.
Host:  Karen Makso
           Marsh
           99 High Street
           Boston, MA 02110
Date:  First Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Financial District 3 (FD3)

Group Facilitator:  Craig Levey, Esq.
Host:  Jason Zeman
           BDO Consulting-Valuation
           Two International Place
           Boston, MA 02110 
Date:  Third Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

Group Facilitator:  David Humphrey
Host:  Jeff Muir
           TPC Boston Country Club
           400 Arnold Palmer Blvd
           Norton, MA 02766
Date:  First Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM 

NE500: Griffin's Wharf (GW1) 

Group Facilitator:  David Yas, J.D.
Host:  Jennifer Beaudoin, CPA.
           PricewaterhouseCoopers
           101 Seaport Blvd.
           Boston, MA 02210
Date:  Fourth Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

 
Group Facilitators: 
Lawrence Murray, Esq. & Eric Parker, Esq.
Host:  Allan Caggiano, Esq.
           Mintz Levin
           1 Financial Center 
           38th Floor
           Boston, MA 02110
Date:  Second Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Manchester 1 (MAN)

Group Facilitator:  Joel Rothenberg, CPA
Host:  Dennis Haley, Esq.
           McLane Middleton
           900 Elm Street
           Manchester, NH 03101
Date:  Third Friday of month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
 
Group Facilitator:  Bill Jarry
Host:  Lew Segall, Esq. 
           Sullivan & Worcester
           One Post Office Square
           Boston, MA 02109
Date:  Second Wednesday of every month
Time:  4:00 PM-6:00 PM 
Group Facilitator:  Stuart Paap
Host:  Yan Katz
           Bulfinch Group
           160 Gould Street
           Suite 310
           Needham, MA 02494
Date:  Fourth Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
NE500: Newton-Wellesley (NW)

Group Facilitator:  Molly Hanson
Host:  Andrew Bostian
           BlumShapiro
           70 Wells Avenue
           Newton Centre, MA 02459
Date:  Third Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
NE500: Providence 1, RI (PROV1)

Group Facilitator: 
Kelli Proia, J.D.
Host: 
Mitch Edwards, Esq.
           Hinckley Allen
           100 Westminster Avenue
           Suite 1500
           Providence, RI 02903
Date:  
Fourth Friday of every month
Time:  
7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Providence 2, RI (PROV2)

Group Facilitator:  Sally McDonald, Esq
Host:  Robin Erban
           BankRI
           One Turks Head Pl
           Providence, RI 02903
Date:  Second Thursday of every month
Time:  4:00 PM-5:50 PM  

  

NE500: Quincy (Q)

Group Facilitator:  Francesca Federico
Host:  Christie Bluhm, CPA
           BlumShapiro
           2 Batterymarch Park
           1 Pine Hill Drive
           Suite 301
           Quincy, MA 02169
Date:  Third Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
NE500: Special-Needs Elder Care Consortium (SNC)
Group Facilitator:  David Yas, J.D.
Host:  Tom LaHaise
           Wellesley Investment Partners
           75 Central Street
           2nd Floor
           Wellesley, MA 02482
Date:  Second Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

 

NE500: The Night Shift (TNS)

Group Facilitator: 
 Dennis Lindgren, Esq.
Host:  Sarah Hogan, Esq.
           McDermott Will
           28 State Street
           Boston, MA 02109
Date:  Third Thursday of every month
Time:  4:00 PM-6:00 PM

NE500: Waltham (WALT)

Group Facilitator:  Josh Miller, J.D.
Host:  Scott J. Connolly, Esq.
           Morse Barnes-Brown & Pendleton
           230 3rd Avenue
           Waltham, MA 02451
Date:  First Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Westborough (WEST)

Group Facilitator:  Erik Arthur
Host:  Jeffrey Strassman, CPA
           Grant Thornton
           1400 Computer Drive
           3rd Floor
           Westborough, MA 01581
Date:  Second Friday of every month
Time:  7:30 AM-9:00 AM

 

NE500: Woburn (WBN)

Group Facilitator:  James Connors
Host:  Shiva Karimi, Esq.
           McLane Middleton
           300 Trade Center 
           Suite 7000
           Woburn, MA 01801
Date:  First Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

   

NYC


Group Facilitator:
  Anna Piazza, Esq.
Host:  Michael Arnold, Esq. 
           Mintz Levin
           666 Third Avenue
           New York, NY 10017
Date:  Third Wednesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
NYC500: Mid-Town East 2 (MTE2)

Group Facilitator: 
Steven Malech, Esq.
Host:  
Steve Malech, Esq.
           Wiggin & Dana
           437 Madison Avenue
           35th Floor
           New York, NY 10022

Date: 
 First Friday of every month
Time:  
7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NY500: Mid-Town West 1 (MTW1)

Group Facilitator: 
Christopher Frigon, Esq.
Host: 
Robert Miller
           Stifel
           3 Bryant Park, 1095 6th Ave
           New York, NY 10036

Date:  
Third Tuesday of Every Month
Time:  
7:00 AM-8:50 AM

 

NY500: White Plains 1 (WP1)

Group Facilitator: Christopher D'Angelo, Esq.
Host:  Scott Mautner, Esq.
           Kurzman Eisenberg Corbin & Lever, LLP
           1 N. Broadway
           12th Floor
           New York, NY 10601
Date:  Second Wednesday of Every Month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NY500: White Plains 2 (WP2)

Group Facilitator:  Gordon Coyle
Host:  Eric Gelb, CPA
           PKF O'Connors Davies
           500 Mamaroneck Ave
           Harrison, NY 10528
Date:  Fourth Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

     

CT

CT500: Greenwich, CT (GRW)

Group Facilitator:  Frank Rudewicz, J.D.
Host:  Darlene Lee 
           Marcum LLP
           35 Mason Street
           Suite 1D
           Greenwich, CT, 06830
Date:  First Wednesday of every month
Time:  8:00 AM-9:50 AM

CT500: Hartford 1 (HFD1)

Group Facilitator:
  Alison Davis
Host:  
Bruce Murray
           People's United Insurance Company
           The Gold Building
           One Financial Plaze
           Hartford, CT 06103 
Date:  Fourth Wednesday of every month
Time: 
8:00 AM-9:50 AM

CT500: Hartford 2 (HFD2)

Group Facilitator: 
Eliot Rotstein
Host: 
Andrew Bassock
           UBS
           One State St
           Suite #1600
           Hartford, CT 06103

Date: 
Fourth Tuesday of every month
Time: 
8:00 AM-9:50 AM

 

CT500: New Haven (NHV1)

Group Facilitator:  Ken Russell
Host:  Ingi-Mai Loorand
           Neuvert, Pepe & Monteith
           195 Church St
           13th Floor
           New Haven, CT 06510
Date:  Second Wednesday
Time:  8:00 - 9:50 AM

 

 

CT500: Stamford (STM1)

Group Facilitator:  Heather Lange, Esq.
Host: 
Daniel Schwartz
           Day Pitney
           One Canterbury Green
           Stamford, CT 06901
Date:  
ThirdThursday of every month
Time:  
8:00 AM-9:50 AM

 
 

CALIFORNIA CLOUD (CA)

No regular meeting time
This group is purely cloud-based