Regions

Click on regions to view specific Clubs

Group Facilitator: Kelly Pappas
Host:   Lanam Club
            260 N. Main Street
            Andover, MA 01810
Date:   Third Wednesday of every month
Time:   7:00 AM-8:50 AM

Group Facilitator: Jeffrey Rosin, Esq.

Host:   Valerie Samuels, Esq.
            Posternak Blankstein          
            The Prudential Tower           
            800 Boylston Street           
            32nd Floor           
            Boston, MA 02199
Date:   First Wednesday of every month
Time:   7:00 AM-8:50 AM

Group Facilitator: Eric LeBlanc, Esq.
Host:   Brandon Bergstrom 
            Merrill Lynch
            100 Cummings Center
            Suite 221-E
            Beverly, MA 01915
Date:   Fourth Wednesday of the month
Time:   7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Cambridge 1 (CAM)
Group Facilitator: Jennifer Meyers, CPA
Host:   James Satacroce
            Bruce Crohn, LLC
            1 Broadway
            14th Floor
            Cambridge, MA 02142
Date:   Second Wednesday of every month
Time:   7:00 AM-8:50 AM
Group Facilitator: Joe Chatham
Host:  Dinesh Melwani, Esq.
           Morgan Lewis
           1 Federal Street
           34th Floor
           Boston, MA 02110
Date:  Second Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
Group Facilitator: Scott Fink, Esq.
Host:  Karen Makso
           Marsh
           99 High Street
           Boston, MA 02110
Date:  First Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

Group Facilitator: Chuck Rodman, Esq.
Host: Jason Zeman
           BDO Consulting-Valuation
           Two International Place
           Boston, MA 02110 
Date:  Third Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Great Woods (GR8)

Group Facilitator: David Humphrey

Host: Jeff Muir

          TPC Boston Country Club

          400 Arnold Palmer Blvd

          Norton, MA 02766

Date: First Wednesday of every month

 

NE500: Griffin's Wharf (GW1)

Group Facilitator: David Yas, JD
Host:  Jennifer Beaudoin, CPA.
           PricewaterhouseCoopers
           101 Seaport Blvd.
           Boston, MA 02210
Date:  Fourth Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Griffin's Wharf II (GW2)

Group Facilitators: Lawrence Murray, Esq.
            Eric Parker, Esq.
Host: Allan Caggiano, Esq.
           Mintz Levin
           1 Financial Center 
           38th Floor, Room 3A
           Boston, MA 02110
Date:  Second Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Manchester 1 (MAN)
Group Facilitator: Joel Rothenberg, CPA.
Host: Dennis Haley, Esq.
          McLane Middleton
          900 Elm Street
          Manchester, NH 03101
Date: Third Friday of month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: M & A Collaborative (M&A)

Group Facilitator: Bill Jarry
Host: Lew Segall, Esq.
          Sullivan & Worcester
          Oner Post Office Square
          Boston, MA 02109

Date: Second Wednesday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM

 

           
Group Facilitator: Stuart Paap
Host:  Yan Katz
           Bulfinch Group
           160 Gould Street
           Suite 310
           Needham, MA 02494
Date:   Fourth Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
           

NE500: Newton-Wellesley (NW)

Group Facilitator: Molly Hanson
Host: Andrew Bostian
           BlumShapiro
           70 Wells Avenue
           Newton Centre, MA 02459
Date:  First Friday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

   

NE500: Providence 1, RI (PROV1)

Group Facilitator: Kelli Proia, J.D.
Host: Mitch Edwards, Esq.
           Hinckley Allen
           100 Westminster Avenue
           Suite 1500
           Providence, RI 02903
Date:  Fourth Friday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: Providence 2, RI (PROV2)

Group Facilitator: Sally McDonald, Esq
Host: Sally McDonald, Esq.
           Pannone Lopes
           Northwoods Office Park
           1301 Atwood Avenue
           Suite #215N
           Johnston, RI 02919
Date:  Second Thursday of every month
Time:  4:00 PM-5:50 PM   

NE500: Quincy (Q)
Group Facilitator: Francesca Federico
Host:  Christie Bluhm, CPA
           BlumShapiro
           2 Batterymarch Park
           1 Pine Hill Drive
           Suite 301
           Quincy, MA 02169
Date:  Third Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
NE500: Special-Needs Elder Care Consortium (SNC)

Group Facilitator: David Yas, J.D.
Host:  Tom LaHaise
           Wellesley Investment Partners
           75 Central Street
           Wellesley, MA 02482
Date:   Second Thursday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NE500: The Night Shift (TNS)

Group Facilitator: Dennis Lindgren, Esq.
Host: Sarah Hogan, Esq.
           McDermott Will
           28 State Street
           Boston, MA 02109
Date:  Third Thursday of every month
Time:  4:00 PM-5:50 PM

NE500: Waltham (WALT)

Group Facilitator: Josh Miller, J.D.
Host:  Scott J. Connolly, Esq.
           Morse Barnes-Brown & Pendleton
           230 3rd Avenue
           4th Floor
           Waltham, MA 02451
Date:  First Tuesday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM
NE500: Westborough (WEST)

Group Facilitator: Erik Arthur
Host: Bill Tarzia, CPA
           Grant Thornton
           1400 Computer Drive
           Westborough, MA 01581
Date:  Second Friday of every month
Time: 7:30 AM-9:00 AM

NE500: Woburn (WBN)

Group   Facilitator: James Connors
Host: Shiva Karimi, Esq.
            McLane Middleton
            300 Trade Center 
            Suite 700
            Woburn, MA 01801
Date:   First Wednesday of every month
Time:   7:00 AM-8:50 AM

   

Group Facilitator: Frank Rudewicz, J.D.
Host: Darlene Lee,
           Marcum LLP
           35 Mason Street
           #1D
           Greenwich, CT, 06830
Date: First Wednesday of every month
Time: 8:00 AM-9:50 AM

Group Facilitator: Anna Piazza, Esq.
Host:  Michael Arnold, Esq. 
           Mintz Levin
           666 Third Avenue
           New York, NY 10017
Date: Third Wednesday of every month
Time: 7:00 AM-8:50 AM

NYC500: Mid-Town East 2 (MTE2)

Group Facilitator: Steven Malech, Esq.
Host:  Steve Malech, Esq.
           Wiggin & Dana
           450 Lexington Avenue
           Suite 3800
           New York, NY 10017
Date:  First Friday of every month
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

 

NYC500: White Plains 1 (WP1)

Group Facilitator: Christopher D'Angelo
Host:  Scott Mautner, Esq.
           1 N. Broadway
           Floor 12
           New York, NY 10601
Date:  Third Wednesday of every month starting July 19th
Time:  7:00 AM-8:50 AM

 
   
Group Facilitator: TBD
Host:  TBD 
           
           
           
Date: TBD
Time: TBD

CT500: Hartford 2 (HFD2)

Group Facilitator: TBD
Host:  TBD
           
           
           
           
Date:  TBD
Time:  TBD

 
 
     
No regular meeting time
This group is purely cloud-based