Regions

Click on regions to view specific Clubs.

NOTE: Meetings are held monthly on the day specified as "Date".

NE500: Andover (AND)

Club Facilitator: Kelly Pappas, J.D.
Host: Kelly Pappas, J.D.
          Lanam Club
          260 N. Main Street
          Andover, MA 01810

Date: Third Wednesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Back Bay (BB)

Club Facilitator: Jeffrey Rosin, Esq.
Host: Valerie Samuels, Esq.
         Arent Fox
         800 Boylston Street, 33rd Floor
         Boston, MA 02199

Date: First Wednesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Beverly (BEV)

Club Facilitator: Eric LeBlanc
Host: Brandon Bergstrom
         Merrill Lynch
         100 Cummings Center, Suite 221-E
         Beverly, MA 01915

Date: Fourth Wednesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Cambridge (CAM)

Club Facilitator: Anna Byrne, Esq.
Host: James Santacroce
          Bruce Crohn
          1 Broadway, 14th Floor
          Cambridge, MA 02142

Date: Second Wednesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Financial District 1 (FD1)

Club Facilitator: Joe Chatham
Host: Sara Wells, Esq.
          Morgan Lewis
          1 Federal Street, 34th Floor
          Boston, MA 02110

Date: Second Thursday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Financial District 2 (FD2)

Club Facilitator: Travis Blais, J.D. 
Host: Michael Novaria, Esq.
           Rubin and Rudman
           53 State St
           Boston, MA 02109

Date: First Tuesday
Time: 4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

NE500: Financial District 3 (FD3)

Club Facilitator: Craig Levey, Esq.
Host: Jason Zeman
          BDO
          Two International Place
          Boston, MA 02110

Date: Third Tuesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Great Woods (GR8)

Club Facilitator: David Humphrey
Host: Jeff Muir
         TPC Country Club
         400 Arnold Palmer Blvd
         Norton, MA 02766

Date: First Wednesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Griffin's Wharf 1 (GW1)

Club Facilitator: Sarah Worley, J.D.
Host: Jennifer Beaudoin, CPA
         PricewaterhouseCoopers
         101 Seaport Blvd.
         Boston, MA 02210

Date: Fourth Tuesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Griffin's Wharf 2 (GW2)

Club Facilitator: Lawrence Murray, Esq. & Eric Parker, Esq.
Host: Allan Caggiano, Esq.
          Mintz Levin
          1 Financial Center, 38th Floor
          Boston, MA 02110

Date: Second Tuesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Manchester (MAN)

Club Facilitator: Joel Rothenberg, CPA
Host: Dennis Haley, Esq.
          McLane Middleton
          900 Elm St
          Manchester, NH 03101 

Date: Third Friday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: M&A Collaborative (M&A)

Club Facilitator: Bill Jarry
Host: Lew Segall, Esq.
          Sullivan & Worcester
          One Post Office Square
          Boston, MA 02109

Date: Second Wednesday
Time: 4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

NE500: Needham (NDM)

Club Facilitator: Stuart Paap
Host: Yan Katz
          Bulfinch Group
          160 Gould St, Suite 310
          Needham, MA 02492

Date: Fourth Thursday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Newton-Wellesley (NW)

Club Facilitator: Molly Hanson
Host: Derek Mohamed
          Merril Lynch
          45 William St
          Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

Date: First Friday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Providence 1 (PROV1)

Club Facilitator: Kelli Proia, J.D.
Host: Mitch Edwards, Esq.
          Hinckley Allen
          100 Westminster Ave, Suite 1500
          Providence, RI 02903

Date: Fourth Friday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Providence 2 (PROV2)

Club Facilitator: Sally McDonald, Esq.
Host: Robin Erban
          BankRI
          One Turks Head Place, 16th Floor
          Providence, RI 02902

Date: Second Thursday
Time: 4:00 - 5:50 pm

 

NE500 Quincy (Q)

Club Facilitator: Francesca Federico
Host: Christie Bluhm, CPA
          BlumShapiro
          4 Batterymarch Park, Suite 100
          Quincy, MA 02169

Date: Third Thursday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Special-Needs & Elder Care Consorium (SNC)

Club Facilitator: David Yas, J.D.
Host: Tom LaHaise
          Wellesley Investment Partners
          75 Central St, 2nd Floor
          Wellesley, MA 02482

Date: Second Thursday
Time: 7:00 - 8:00 am

 

NE500: The Night Shift (TNS)

Club Facilitator: Dennis Lindgren, Esq.
Host: Sarah Hogan, Esq.
          McDermott Will & Emery
          28 State St
          Boston, MA 02109

Date: Third Thursday
Time: 4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

NE500: The Power Lunch

Club Facilitator: Eric Sigman, Esq.
Host: Peter Dunn, Esq.
          Casner & Edwards, LLP
          303 Congress St
          Boston, MA 02210

Date: Third Wednesday
Time: 11:30 am - 1:15 pm

 

NE500: Waltham (WALT)

Club Facilitator: Joshua Miller, J.D.
Host: Daniel Blanchard, Esq.
          Morse Barnes-Brown & Pendleton
          230 3rd Ave
          Waltham, MA 02451

Date: First Thursday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: Westborough (WEST)

Club Facilitator: Erik Arthur
Host: Jeffrey Strassman
          Grant Thornton
          1400 Computer Dr, 3rd floor
           Westborough, MA 01581

Date: Second Friday
Time: 7:30 - 9:00 am 

NE500: Woburn (WBN)

Club Facilitator: James Connors
Host: Shiva Karimi
          McLane Middleton
          300 Trade Center, Suite 7000
           Woburn, MA 01801

Date: First Wednesday:
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am 

 

 

NY500: Mid-Town East 1 (MTE1)

Club Facilitator: Anna Piazza, Esq.
Host: Brie Kluytenaar, Esq.
          Mintz Levin
          666 Third Ave
          New York, NY 10017

Date: Third Wednesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NY500: Mid-Town East 2 (MTE2)

Club Facilitator: Steven Malech, Esq & Avani Ramnani
Host: Allison Whitmore, Esq.
                     Morgan Lewis
                     101 Park Ave, #45
                     New York, NY 10022

Date: First Tuesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NY500: Mid-Town West 1 (MTW1)

Club Facilitator: Christopher Frigon, Esq.
Host: Robert Miller
          Stifel
          3 Bryant Park, 1095 6th Ave
          New York, NY 10036

Date: Third Tuesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NY500: Wall Street 1 (WS1)

Club Facilitator: Eric Blaha, Esq.
Host: TBD



Date: Second Thursday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am 

NY500: White Plains 1 (WP1)

Club Facilitator: Christopher D'Angelo, Esq.
Host: Scott Mautner, Esq
         Kurzman Eisenberg Corbin & Lever, LLP
         1 N. Broadway, 12th Floor
         White Plains, NY 10601

Date: Second Wednesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am 

NY500: White Plains 2 (WP2)

Club Facilitator: Gordon Coyle
Host: Eric Gelb, CPA
          PKF O'Connors Davies
          500 Mamaroneck Ave
          Harrison, NY 10528

Date: Fourth Thursday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

CT500: Hartford (HFD1)

Club Facilitator: Elliot Rotstein
Host: Andrew Bassock
         UBS
         One State St, Suite #1600
         Hartford, CT 06103

Date: Third Tuesday
Time: 8:00 - 9:50 am

 

CT500: New Haven 1 (NHV1)

Club Facilitator: Ken Russell
Host: Joanne Cristiano, CPA
         Marcum LLP
         555 Long Wharf Dr
         New Have, CT 06511

Date: Second Wednesday
Time: 7:45 - 9:20 am

 

CT500: Springfield (SPR)

Club Facilitator: Ned Steiger
Host: Susan Chamberlain
          TD Bank
          1441 Main St
           Springfield, MA 01101

Date: Fourth Wednesday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

CT500: Stamford/Greenwich (STM/GRW)

Club Facilitator: Heather Lange, Esq.
Host: Daniel Schwartz
         Day Pitney
         One Canterbury Green
         Stanford, CT 06901

Date: Third Thursday
Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am 

 

 

 

 

CALIFORNIA CLOUD (CA)

No regular meeting time
This group is purely cloud-based