Regions

Click on the region of interest to view specific Clubs.

NOTE: Meetings are held monthly on the day specified as "Date".

CAP500: DC: District of Columbia 1 (DC1)

Club Facilitator: 
Jed Weiner, Esq

Club Development Director:
TBD

Host: 
Alex Lathrop, Esq.
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
1200 17th St. NW
Washington, DC 20036

Date: Fourth Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

 

 

NE500: MA: Andover (AND)

Club Facilitator:
Kelly Pappas, J.D.

Club Development Director:
Mary Honan, Esq.

Host: 
Kelly Pappas, J.D.
Lanam Club
260 N. Main Street
Andover, MA 01810

Date: Third Wednesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: MA: Back Bay (BB)

Club Facilitator:
Scott French, CPA

Club Development Director:
Jeffrey Rosin, Esq.

Host:
Valerie Samuels, Esq.
Arent Fox
800 Boylston Street, 33rd Floor
Boston, MA 02199

Date: Fourth Thursday

Time: 4:00 - 6:00 pm

NE500: MA: Beverly (BEV)

Club Facilitator:
Eric LeBlanc, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Andrew F. Caplan, Esq.

Host:
Brandon Bergstrom & Ashley McHarrie
Merrill Lynch
100 Cummings Center, Suite 221-E
Beverly, MA 01915

Date: Fourth Wednesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: Cambridge (CAM)


Club Facilitator:
Anna Byrne, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Phillip Perry

Host:
James Santacroce
Bruce Crohn
1 Broadway, 14th Floor
Cambridge, MA 02142

Date: Second Wednesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: MA: Family Office Services (FOS)

Club Facilitator: 
Joshua Miller, J.D.

Club Development Director:
TBD

Host: 
Jeff Kaplan
Risk Strategies
160 Federal St FL 4
Boston, MA 02110

Date: First Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: Financial District 1 (FD1)


Club Facilitator: 
Joe Chatham

Club Development Director:
Sara Wells, Esq.

Host: 
Sara Wells, Esq.
Morgan Lewis
1 Federal Street, 34th Floor
Boston, MA 02110

Date: Second Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: Financial District 2 (FD2)

Club Facilitator: 
Travis Blais, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Ellen Keiley

Host: 
Michael Novaria, Esq.
Rubin and Rudman
53 State Street
Boston, MA 02109

Date: First Tuesday

Time: 4:00 - 5:50 pm

 

NE500: MA: Financial District 3 (FD3)

Club Facilitator:
Craig Levey, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Kristin McKenna

Host: 
Jason Zeman
BDO
One International Place
Boston, MA 02110

Date: Third Tuesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: Great Woods (GR8)

Club Facilitator:
David Humphrey

Club Development Director:
Craig Ciechanowski, Esq.

Host: 
Jeff Muir
TPC Boston Country Club
400 Arnold Palmer Boulevard
Norton, MA 02766

Date: First Wednesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: Griffin's Wharf 1 (GW1)

Club Facilitator:
Sarah Worley, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Marc Freiberger, Esq.

Host: 
Stephen A. Colella
BNY Mellon
201 Washington Street,10th Floor
Boston, MA 02108

Date: Fourth Tuesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: MA: Griffin's Wharf 2 (GW2)

Club Facilitator: 
Lonnie Murray, Esq. & Eric Parker, Esq.

Club Development Director:
N/A

Host: 
Allan Caggiano, Esq.
Mintz Levin
1 Financial Center, 38th Floor
Boston, MA 02111

Date: Second Tuesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: NH: Manchester (MAN)

Club Facilitator: 
Brett Beaurivage

Club Development Director:
John Ela

Host: 
Dennis Haley, Esq.
McLane Middleton
900 Elm Street
Manchester, NH 03101 

Date: Third Friday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: M&A Collaborative (M&A)

Club Facilitator: 
Bill Jarry

Club Development Director:
Rudy Scarito

Host: 
Lew Segall, Esq.
Sullivan & Worcester
One Post Office Square
Boston, MA 02109

Date: Second Wednesday

Time: 4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

NE500: MA: Needham (NDM)

Club Facilitator: 
Allen Margulis, Esq.

Club Development Director:
TBD

Host: 
Yan Katz
Bulfinch Group
160 Gould Street, Suite 310
Needham, MA 02492

Date: Fourth Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: Newton-Wellesley (NW)

Club Facilitator: 
Molly Hanson

Club Development Director:
Mary Beth Kerrigan, Esq.

Host: 
Derek Mohamed
Merrill Lynch
45 William Street
Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

Date: First Friday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: RI: Providence 1 (PROV1)

Club Facilitator: 
Kelli Proia, J.D.

Club Development Director:
Jay Galasso

Host: 
Mitch Edwards, Esq.
Hinckley Allen
100 Westminster Avenue, Suite 1500
Providence, RI 02903

Date: Fourth Friday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

NE500: RI: Providence 2 (PROV2)

Club Facilitator: 
Sally McDonald, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Kevin Casey

Host: 
Robin Erban
BankRI
One Turks Head Place, 16th Floor
Providence, RI 02902

Date: Second Thursday

Time: 4:00 - 6:00 pm

NE500: MA: Quincy (Q)

Club Facilitator: 
Francesca Federico

Club Development Director:
Thomas Reardon

Host: 
Christie Bluhm, CPA
BlumShapiro
4 Batterymarch Park, Suite 100
Quincy, MA 02169

Date: Third Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: Special Needs & Elder
Care (SNEC)

Club Facilitator:
Cynthia Haddad

Club Development Director:
Tom LaHaise

Host: 
Tom LaHaise
Wellesley Asset Management
20 Williams Street, Suite 310
Wellesley, MA 02481

Date: Second Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:00 am

 

NE500: MA: Springfield (SPR)


Club Facilitator:
Ned Steiger

Club Development Director:
TBD

Host: 
Gary Weiner, Esq.
Weiner Law Firm, PC
1441 Main Street
Springfield, MA 01101

Date: Fourth Wednesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: The Night Shift (TNS)


Club Facilitator:
 
Dennis Lindgren, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Alec Pine, Esq.

Host: 
Laura Angelini, Esq.
Hinckley, Allen & Snyder LLP
28 State Street
Boston, MA, 02109

Date: Third Thursday

Time: 4:00 - 6:00 pm

NE500: MA: The Power Lunch (TPL)

Club Facilitator: 
Eric Sigman, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Danielle Justo, Esq.

Host:
Peter Dunn, Esq.
Casner & Edwards
303 Congress Street
Boston, MA 02210

Date: Third Wednesday

Time: 11:30 am - 1:15 pm

 

NE500: MA: Waltham (WALT)

Club Facilitator: 
Matthew Reilly

Club Development Director:
Paul Cronin

Host: 
Jamie Dalton, Esq.
Morse Barnes-Brown & Pendleton
20 CityPoint, 480 Totten Pond Road
Waltham, MA 02451

Date: First Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

NE500: MA: Westborough (WEST)

Club Facilitator: 
Erik Arthur

Club Development Director:
Robert Skloff

Host: 
Jack Finning, CPA
AAFCPAs
21 East Main Street
Westborough, MA 01581

Date: Second Friday

Time: 7:30 - 9:00 am

NE500: MA: Woburn (WBN)

Club Facilitator: 
James Connors

Club Development Director:
Brett Beaurivage

Host: 
Shiva Karimi, Esq
McLane Middleton
300 Trade Center, Suite 7000
Woburn, MA 01801

Date: First Wednesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

 

 

TRI500: CT: Hartford 1 (HFD1)


Club Facilitator:
Ben Michaelson, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Jennifer McKay

Host:
Brian Kerrigan, J.D.
Whittlesey & Hadley, PC
280 Trumbull Street
Hartford, CT 06106

Date: Third Tuesday

Time: 8:00 - 9:50 am

TRI500: CT: New Haven 1 (NHV1)


Club Facilitator:
Joe Chatham

Club Development Director: 
TBD

Host:
Joanne Cristiano, CPA
Marcum
555 Long Wharf Drive
New Haven, CT 06511

Date: Second Wednesday

Time: 7:45 - 9:20 am

TRI500: CT: Stamford/Greenwich (STM/GRW)

Club Facilitator:
Heather Lange, Esq.

Club Development Director:
Geoff Garfield

Host:
Daniel Schwartz, Esq.
Day Pitney
One Stamford Plz/263 Tresser Blvd, 7th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901

Date: Third Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am 

 

TRI500: NY: Mid-Town East 1 (MTE1)

Club Facilitator: 
Anna Piazza, Esq.

Club Development Director: 
Edward Alferoff

Host: 
Brie Kluytenaar, Esq.
Mintz Levin
666 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017

Date: Third Wednesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

 

TRI500: NY: Mid-Town East 2 (MTE2)

Club Facilitator: 
Avani Ramnani

Club Development Director: 
Janine Buis

Host: 
Janine M. Stanisz, Esq.
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
31 West 52nd Street
New York, NY 10019

Date: First Tuesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

TRI500: NY: Mid-Town West 1 (MTW1)

Club Facilitator: 
Christopher Frigon, Esq.

Club Development Director: 
Jonathan Trafimow, Esq.

Host: 
Robert Miller
Stifel
3 Bryant Park, 1095 6th Avenue
New York, NY 10036

Date: Third Tuesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

TRI500: NY: Wall Street 1 (WS1)

Club Facilitator: 
Eric Blaha, Esq.

Club Development Director: 
Marcia Golden

Host: 
Ryan O. Miller, Esq.
Kishner Miller Himes
40 Fulton Street, 12th Floor
New York, NY 10038

Date: First Thursday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

TRI500: NY: White Plains 1 (WP1)

Club Facilitator: 
Christopher D'Angelo, Esq.

Club Development Director: 
Scott Mautner, Esq.

Host: 
Jill Spielberg, Esq.
Harold Salant Strassfield & Spielberg
81 Main Street, Suite 205
 White Plains, NY 10601

Date: Second Wednesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

TRI500: NY: White Plains 2 (WP2)

Club Facilitator: 
Gordon Coyle

Club Development Director: 
Joseph Marra, Esq.

Host: 
Maria Bronzi
Altium Wealth Management
2500 Westchester Ave., Suite 210
Purchase, NY 10577

Date: Fourth Tuesday

Time: 7:00 - 8:50 am

CALIFORNIA CLOUD (CA)

No regular meeting time
This group is purely cloud-based